Untitled%20design-4_edited.jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

All services provided on our site belong to our company Imge Kevser Gürsoy Salmanlı, registered at www.fitinsane.com and fitinsane@hotmail.com, and are operated by our company.

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. It is stated below how and in what manner the collected personal data are collected, how and in what way these data are protected.

By filling in various forms and questionnaires on our Membership or Store, some personal information (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) of the members are collected by our store due to the nature of the business.

Our company may send campaign information, information about new products and promotional offers to its customers and members from time to time. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, and after making a member login, this selection can be changed in the account information section or they can make a notification with the link in the information message received.

During the approval process carried out through our store or by e-mail, personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope specified by the "User Agreement" we have made with our members.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify problems related to the system and to resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in general and to collect comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing by itself or its collaborators, outside the purposes and scope specified in the Membership Agreement. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through our store; It can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without revealing the identity of our members, outside of the purposes and scope specified in the "Membership Agreement".

Our company, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and to take all necessary measures to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. is committed to show.

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

Our company prioritizes the security of credit card holders who shop from our shopping sites. Your credit card information is not stored in any way our system.

When you enter the process, there are two things you should pay attention to in order to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock symbol at the bottom line of your browser. This shows that you are on a secure internet page and all your information is encrypted and protected. This information is only used depending on the sales process and in the direction of your instructions. Information about the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, independent of our shopping sites, and sent to the relevant bank for questioning. If the card availability is approved can be sustained for shopping. Since no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.

The reliability of payment / invoice / delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited by our company against credit card fraud. For this reason, the accuracy of financial and address / telephone information must first be confirmed in order for customers who place orders from our shopping sites for the first time to reach the supply and delivery stage. If necessary, the credit card holder customer or the relevant bank is contacted to check this information.

Only you can access and change all the information you provide while becoming a member. If you protect your login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change information about you. For this purpose, during membership transactions, we act within the 128 bit SSL security area. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

Internet shopping sites with an information line or customer service service and where full address and telephone information are specified are more preferred today. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues you have in mind, and you can get more reliable information about the reliability of the company providing online shopping service.

Note: We recommend that you pay attention to the company's full address and phone number on internet shopping sites. If you are going to shop, make a note of all the phone / address information of the store where you purchased the product before shopping. Confirm by phone before shopping if you do not trust. All information about our company and the location of the company are specified in all of our online shopping sites.

MAIL ORDER CREDIT CARD INFORMATION SECURITY

Your identity and credit card information that you send to us by credit card mail-order method will be kept by our company in accordance with the principle of confidentiality. This information is kept for 60 days against the objections to withdraw money from the credit card that may occur with the possible bank and then destroyed. In case of withdrawal of any amount other than the mail-order form approved by you for the price of the products you ordered, you can naturally object to the bank and it does not pose a risk as you can prevent the payment of this amount.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS

Our store may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. The advertisements published on the site of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising business partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this contract are only for the use of our Store and do not include third party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CASES

In the limited circumstances stated below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties other than the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These cases are limited in number;

1. To comply with the obligations imposed by the Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. and the legal rules issued by the competent legal authority;

2. In order to fulfill the requirements of the "Membership Agreement" and other agreements concluded by our store with users and to put them into practice;

3. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

4. When it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

E-MAIL SECURITY

Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to our store's Customer Service regarding any of your orders. The information contained in the e-mails can be seen by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

BROWSER COOKIES

Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our store and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie). The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing the status and preferences about the site.

The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site, and how long they stay on the site, and dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Our company may change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting on the site or sending e-mail to users or posting on the site. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy change, it becomes effective on the date of publication.

You can send an email to fitinsae@hotmail.com for all your questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy. You can reach our company's contact information below.

 

Company Title: Imge Kevser Gürsoy Salmanlı

Address: Cevizli mh. Bayraktar sk. K plaza no: 5-7 Interior door no: 28 Kartal / Istanbul

Email: fitinsae@hotmail.com

Tel: 0532 777 29 06

Call us

 

Privacy & Personal Data Policy

Privacy & Personal Data Policy

Privacy & Personal Data Policy


This Privacy & Personal Data Policy aims to provide information about personal data collected, stored, processed, shared and transferred by iyzico. All natural persons who visit the iyzico website, use any iyzico service (for example, make payments to a seller receiving payment via iyzico by credit card) are within the scope of this Privacy & Personal Data Policy.
iyzico iyzico Turkey and Europe is the same privacy principles and policies for implementing the two companies, throughout this policy, "iyzico" phrase is used to cover both companies. During the Privacy & Personal Data Policy, expressions such as "we" and "our company" can be used when mentioning iyzico. Official titles and contact information of iyzico companies can be found at the end of this policy.
The terms "personal data", "personal information" and "your information" are used interchangeably and cover all information about an identified or identifiable natural person (eg name, e-mail address, date of birth, identification number).
We are aware of the importance of personal data for our customers and end users, and we will make every effort to ensure that everyone within iyzico comply with this policy and ensure the security of your personal data.
Purpose of this Privacy & Personal Data Policy:
• Explain our purpose and way of using the data we collect in the most clear and understandable way possible;
• Explain what information we obtain with your consent and for what purposes and how this information is processed;
• To provide information about the purposes and methods for transferring this information to third parties;
• To enlighten you about your legal rights regarding your personal data;
• To explain our responsibility to protect your rights and privacy.
This policy is valid only for the use of iyzico products and services. In all websites and media that do not belong to iyzico, the privacy policy and rules of the relevant person or institution will be valid. In cases where iyzico payment form is placed on a seller's website in order to transfer payment information to iyzico, the privacy policies of both iyzico and the relevant seller will be valid.
The types of your personal data processed by iyzico may vary depending on which services you use and how you benefit. Depending on factors such as your region and legal status, not all services may be available to you.

2.Personal Data Collected by iyzico
When you visit our website or use our services, we collect various personal data about you.
When you enter our website, send and receive a payment through iyzico, or register with iyzico and open an account; We collect the information necessary to provide the services you request effectively and securely. This information may include:
• Your personal information (eg your name, address, e-mail address, identity number).
• Payment information (eg your credit card number, expiry date, installment preference).
• When someone sends a payment to third parties or takes another action that requires them to provide us with information about third parties, we may obtain personal data about these third parties.
• Information obtained from other people; For example, we can obtain information about the names and categories of products or services you want to purchase from an iyzico member customer, details about your membership within the seller, your IP address and previous transactions. We can obtain and use information about the status of your order from shipping companies.
• If you want to be a customer who uses iyzico services, information that is used to determine the type and identity of your business, contact information, introductory and explanatory information and documents related to the business, bank information required to transfer the payment and records regarding your use of iyzico products and services (IP address, web infrastructure etc.) will be obtained. Some or all of this information may contain personal data and you as a company must ensure that you are authorized to share this personal data.
• If you are a seller who sells on a platform (for example a marketplace), your promotional information, contact and bank account information about your business will be transferred to iyzico by the marketplace you are a member of.
• iyzico collects additional information you provide to us in case you take advantage of the optional services offered by iyzico or contact iyzico.
• Information obtained through cookies, beacons and other tracking mechanisms (eg details about your device, geographic location and usage). Please read Section 4 below for more detailed information about the use of cookies and other tracking technologies we use to provide our services and for marketing activities based on your interests.

3. Use of Personal Data by iyzico and Legal Basis
The present personal data, in Turkey and the European Union as permitted by regulations we use for various purposes. Our purposes for using your personal data are explained below with examples. Lawfulness criteria on which we rely on processing this personal data; fulfillment of our contractual obligations may have legitimate interests and legal obligations.
• To be able to offer our website and services to you:
We need to use your personal information to make payments, to transfer money, to store your credit cards at your request so that you can use them in the future, and to enable you to create an account, access and modify it.
• To improve our services and manage our operational requirements:
We increase our performance by monitoring the use of our websites and services and analyzing data regarding usage.
• Protecting our customers from harm with our risk management and platform:
We recognize our customers and measure their risk levels in order to detect and prevent malicious transactions. Decisions on this matter can be made by automatic algorithms or our staff personally, within certain rules. If an application or transaction you want to perform as a result of these examinations is rejected, you can request information by contacting us via the contact information at the end of the document.
• To contact you when necessary:
We use your contact information to inform you about the status of your transactions. In addition, when a problem occurs with your transaction or your account, we can use your contact information to contact you about the issue and solve the problem. Those communicating with you on behalf of iyzico may be iyzico employees or our different business partners from whom we receive service, in which case your personal data should be shared with these business partners.
• To fulfill our legal obligations or to resolve disputes:
Some regulations in the places where we operate may require us to use and store your information in certain ways. As a payment service provider, we are obliged to keep and examine the records of all transactions we mediate for purposes such as fulfilling our data retention obligations, preventing money laundering and taxation.
When a dispute arises between the parties of a transaction we mediate, or between iyzico and users, your personal information may be used to resolve this dispute and transferred to courts and alternative resolution authorities.
We may also use your information for other purposes for which you have given your consent. We may obtain your consent for other processing activities, such as sending you marketing communications, receiving feedback from you. In such cases, you can always withdraw your consent, by contacting us at the contact information at the end of the document. When contacting us, you must include information that will enable us to recognize you in your message. Your notification of withdrawing your consent will be effective in the future, so transactions we have made based on your consent in the past will not become unlawful, but we will cease to process relevant information once we receive your notification.

4. Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies
During the use of the iyzico website and services, access data such as the name of your internet service provider, IP addresses and the pages you browse are collected. This information can be used to provide the infrastructure of the website that iyzico is subject to and that accesses the website, to conduct statistical analyzes and to direct promotions related to iyzico to more accurate targets. In addition, cookies (small files) and beacons of iyzico or other service providers are used to collect information about your usage and to use this information for providing site functions, managing the site infrastructure and for marketing purposes.

This site is Google Inc. ("Google") uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Google Analytics uses "cookies" and other identifiers to help the website owner analyze how users use the site and to enable Google to maintain its services. The information generated about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and processed by Google on Google's servers in different countries. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website owners, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage (for example, creating user categories). Google may transmit this information to third parties under legal obligations or in cases where third parties process this information on behalf of Google. For more detailed information about Google Analytics, you can visit the following page: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ If you do not want your information to be used for Google Analytics Services, you can request to opt out of Google Analytics by following the instructions on the link. : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

This site is owned by Hotjar Ltd. ("Hotjar"), which determines the users' experiences on the website and queries the ease of use of the website and receives anonymous feedback from users. Cookies are placed on your computer for Hotjar to provide this service.

This site is Optimizely Inc. ("Optimizely"), which allows users to find out which version is most useful for use by showing different versions of the website. Cookies are placed on your computer for Optimizely to provide this service.

This site and iyzico merchant control panel are provided by Sosyo Plus Bilgi Bil. Tech. From. Speed. Tic. A.S. ("Insider"), which helps member businesses find features they could not view before. Cookies are placed on your computer for Insider to provide this service.
This site is owned by Doğan İnternet Yayıncılığı ve Yatırım A.Ş. ("Medyanet"), which analyzes user behavior. In order for Medyanet to provide this service, cookies are placed on your computer.
You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use this website in a fully functional manner. By using our website or using our services, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google, Hotjar, Optimizely, Insider, Medyanet and other third party service providers described above.

5. Storage and Deletion of Personal Data
The period during which iyzico will keep your personal data in a way that allows you to be identified, is the shortest time required to meet our legal obligations and operational requirements.
When the period of storage of your personal data expires, we ensure that your personal data cannot be associated with you by deleting or anonymizing them in accordance with our internal procedures aimed at ensuring the security of your data.
When you close your account or request the deletion of your personal data, we will delete or anonymize all of these data, other than the data we are obliged to keep, even if you close your account according to legal regulations, or which we have rejected your deletion request.
The cookies we use have a certain validity period, and if you do not use our website or services during this period, they automatically become disabled and the stored data is deleted. You can also delete these cookies using the settings of your internet browser.

6. Transfer of Personal Data to Third Parties
While providing our services, we sometimes share your personal data with third parties for the purposes described below.
We share your personal data among iyzico group companies in order to manage our activities and to provide our services securely and continuously. Transfers between iyzico group companies are carried out by taking necessary precautions and your personal data do not fall outside the scope of this privacy policy due to this transfer.
When necessary, we use the services of other companies and we may need to share your personal data with some of them. For example, when we receive your payment information (we can receive this information directly from you or through the seller you want to pay from), we transfer it to the relevant financial institutions to ensure that your payment is made. Or if your transaction requires additional steps (for example, if it is an international sale that requires the completion of customs clearance), we may pass your data to the relevant service providers (for example customs brokers) to ensure that these steps can be taken. In order to ensure the safety and comfort of our users and our business, we may also transfer personal data to third parties (for example, data processors aiming to prevent fraud).
When you use our services, we will inform the other parties of your transaction (for example, the seller or other users with whom you pay). This information may include the transfer of some of your personal data to these persons.
Law enforcement and other authorized institutions may request your personal data from us. We only share this information when we are legally required or when we think it is necessary to prevent or investigate a crime.
We may also need to share your data with third parties for other business purposes. These business objectives include various activities such as company audits, corporate governance and exercising our legal rights. While making these shares, we always act in accordance with legal regulations.

7.Personal Data Transfer to Third Countries
Due to the nature of the services we provide, we may need to transfer some personal data internationally. Information technology major part of our infrastructure (iyzico all of Turkey's infrastructure) is located in Turkey and, therefore, you can access our website from a country other than Turkey or your personal data if you use our services will be transferred to Turkey. This transfer takes place within a legal framework that ensures the security of your personal data. iyzico example, we use contractual provisions issued by the European Commission for the transfer of personal data between Europe and Turkey iyzico.
In addition to transfers between iyzico companies, data transfers to third parties described above may require the transfer of your personal data to different countries. However, in any case, we guarantee that your personal data will be transferred only to countries that provide adequate protection, or to persons located outside of these countries but who undertake to ensure the security of your data in accordance with the regulations.
8. Your Choices
You can make some choices regarding your privacy issues. You can always refuse to provide your personal data requested by iyzico. However, in cases where the information you refuse to provide is necessary for us to provide our services, you may not use our services. For example, if you do not enter your credit card number on the payment page of a seller that accepts credit card payments through iyzico, we will not be able to make the payment.
As we explained in Chapter 4, we also use cookies to better deliver our services. You can use the settings of your internet browser to refuse these cookies, but if you refuse these cookies, you may not be able to use our website and services.
After logging into the iyzico mobile or web application, you can see some of your personal data in the settings section. If you wish to exercise the rights you have over these or your personal data other than these, you can contact us via the contact information at the end of the document.
We contact you from time to time. This communication may be for marketing purposes or for transactions in which you are a party. You can refuse to receive all marketing-related messages by following the instructions at the bottom of the messages sent to you. You cannot refuse to receive notification messages regarding transactions made, but you may be able to change the method and addresses to which they are sent.
9.Your Rights
We would like to state that you have the following rights in line with the legal regulations:
(a) To learn whether your personal data is processed, the processed personal data, the sources from which the personal data are obtained, the third parties to whom the personal data is obtained, the third parties to which it is transferred at home and abroad, and the criteria used to determine the period or period of storage of the data;
(b) Accessing your personal data, requesting the personal data provided by you to be given to him or her to another data controller in a structured, widely used and machine-readable format,
(c) Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately,
(d) To object to the processing of your personal data or to request its restriction,
(e) To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
(f) To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist,
(g) Request notification of transactions such as correction and deletion to third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
(h) To object to the occurrence of an adverse result by analyzing the processed data through automated systems,
(i) To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.
You can use your rights regarding your personal data mentioned above by contacting us via the contact information at the end of the document. In order for us to recognize you when making this application, you must provide the exact information you provide when registering or using our services and include a copy of an official ID.

10. Protection of Personal Data
All personal data obtained by iyzico are transmitted and stored subject to reasonable security conditions accepted in the industry. The security of payment data is provided by our PCI DSS (Payment Sector Data Security Standards) Level 1 compliant infrastructure and the connections to which personal data are transferred are protected by encrypting. While we take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information, it is your responsibility to ensure the security of your password and account information.
11. Other Information
Our services and website are not intended for the use of children (all persons who are not legal adults). We do not collect personal data from children and people who cannot legally benefit from our services. When we understand that we have obtained personal data belonging to a child, we will delete it immediately unless we are legally required to keep this data. If you think that we have obtained personal data belonging to a child as a result of error or negligence, please contact us immediately via the contact information below.
We can make changes to this privacy policy. The changes made will be effective from the date of publication of the new privacy policy.
Our users and customers are obliged to follow possible updates and to inform them about iyzico's data processing activities and this privacy policy before transferring the information of the persons they deal with or transact with to iyzico.

12. Contact Information
iyzico Turkey:
Company Title: iyzi Ödeme ve Elektronik Para Hizmetleri A.Ş.
MERSİS Number: 0483034315700019
Address: Burhaniye Mahallesi Atilla Sokak No: 7 Üsküdar Istanbul
E-Mail: info@iyzico.com
Phone: +90 216 599 01 00

iyzico Europe:
Company Name: Iyzi Payments, UAB
Registration Number: 304782968
Address: Mėsinių g. 5, LT-01133 Vilnius LITHUANIA
E-Mail: info@iyzico.com
Phone: +90 216 599 01 00

  • Consent Text Regarding Processing Personal Data


    1. Purpose of the Clarification Text and the Position of the Data Controller of our Company:
    Our company iyzi Payment and Electronic Money Services Inc. (“Iyzico” or “Company”) has the title of “data controller” within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“Law”) in terms of personal data related to users, and the personal data of the users in accordance with the aforementioned Law and this Clarification and Consent Text It is aimed to enlighten the processing activities and to obtain their express consent for the situations specified in Article 3 below.

    2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data of Users:
    Personal data belonging to users, the work units required to benefit the relevant persons from the services provided by iyzico and the relevant business processes are carried out, the necessary work is carried out by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by iyzico and the related business processes are carried out, and / or planning and execution of business strategies, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of iyzico and the relevant persons in business relations with iyzico, and recommending the services provided by iyzico to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons and It is processed within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, including the planning and execution of the activities required for promotion.

    3.Personal Data to be Processed in Line with the Explicit Consent of Users and Processing Purposes:
    In the following cases where the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law are not met, the express consent of the users must be obtained in order for iyzico to process personal data.

    In this context, users' personal data; Creating campaigns for users, cross-selling, determining the target audience, conducting activities that increase the user experience by tracking user movements and improving the functioning of the mobile application with iyzico's website, user panel and customizing it according to user needs, direct and indirect marketing, personal conducting special marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personal segmentation, targeting, retargeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, market research, planning and execution of user satisfaction activities and planning and execution of user relations management processes. The planning and execution of the sales and marketing processes, the planning and execution of the processes of creating and / or increasing loyalty to the services provided by iyzico, in line with the approval of the User a, transferred to third parties and shared with the parties specified in this Clarification and Consent Text.

    4. Transfer of Personal Data of Users:
    Personal data belonging to users, the work units required to benefit the relevant persons from the services provided by iyzico and the relevant business processes are carried out, the necessary work is carried out by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by iyzico and the related business processes are carried out, and / or planning and execution of business strategies, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of iyzico and the relevant persons in business relations with iyzico, and recommending the services provided by iyzico to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons and Company officials, domestic or foreign affiliates, business partners, procurement services within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, including the planning and execution of the activities required for promotion It may be shared with our workers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private institutions.

    5. Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason:
    Personal data are collected from users electronically or physically upon request of iyzico. Personal data collected for the aforementioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and this Text of Clarification and Consent.

    6. Rights of Users as Personal Data Owner:
    Data owners pursuant to Article 11 of the Law; (i) to learn whether personal data about them has been processed, (ii) to request information regarding if their personal data has been processed, (iii) to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, (iv) to which personal data are transferred domestically or abroad to know third parties, (v) to request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, (vi) Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, the reasons that require its processing are eliminated. to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the data is removed and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred, (vii) object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and (viii) personal data In the event that the person suffers a damage due to illegal processing, he has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.
    Requests for the use of these rights can be submitted by personal data owners using the methods specified in the iyzico Privacy Policy at https://www.iyzico.com/gizlilik-politikasi. iyzico will evaluate these requests and finalize them within 30 days. iyzico reserves the right to demand a reasonable fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.

Clarification Text Regarding Processing Personal Data


Data Supervisor: iyzi Ödeme ve Elektronik Money Hizmetleri A.Ş. ("Iyzico")

Contact information:
iyzico Turkey:
Company Title: iyzi Ödeme ve Elektronik Para Hizmetleri A.Ş.
MERSİS Number: 0483034315700019
Address: Burhaniye Mahallesi Atilla Sokak No: 7 Üsküdar Istanbul
E-Mail: info@iyzico.com
Phone: +90 216 599 01 00

iyzico Europe:
Company Name: iyzi Payments, UAB
Registration Number: 304782968
Address: Mėsinių g. 5, LT-01133 Vilnius LITHUANIA
E-Mail: info@iyzico.com
Phone: +90 216 599 01 00

iyzi Payment and Electronic Money Services Inc. ("Iyzico" or "Company"), we care about the protection of personal data. With this Enlightenment Text, it is aimed to enlighten the aforementioned persons about the personal data processing activities carried out by iyzico within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law").

Purpose of Processing Personal Data of Users

Personal data of users (our customers or our website visitors);

In accordance with the law and good faith
Correctly and up to date
-In connection with the purposes of processing, in a limited and measured manner
It is processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

As iyzico, we process the personal data of Users in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law for the following purposes:

Performing the necessary work by business units and carrying out the relevant business processes in order to benefit the relevant persons from the services offered by i.iyzico,
ii. To carry out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by iyzico and to carry out the related business processes,
iii.planning and execution of iyzico's commercial and / or business strategies,
iv.Providing the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of iyzico and related persons who have a business relationship with iyzico,
v.Planning and executing the activities required to recommend and promote the services provided by iyzico to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons

Transfer of Personal Data of Users

Personal data belonging to users are collected within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law and in accordance with the legislation in force, our Company officials, our domestic or foreign subsidiaries, business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private can be shared with institutions.

Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Personal data of users are collected electronically or physically upon request of iyzico. Personal data can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text in accordance with Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

Rights of Users as Personal Data Owners

Users who have data in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

Learning whether personal data about them is being processed,
Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
iv. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
v. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
vi.To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
vii.To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems
viii. In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

As a personal data owner, you can use your rights by contacting us in writing through the contact information in this Disclosure Text or by other methods to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. In order for us to recognize you when making this application, you must fully specify the information you provide when registering or using our services and include a copy of an official ID.

iyzico will evaluate these requests and finalize them within 30 days. iyzico reserves the right to demand a reasonable fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.

Commercial Communication Consent Text


iyzi Payment and Electronic Money Services Inc. In relation to all kinds of products and services to be offered by himself and / or service providers; all kinds of advertisements, campaigns, discounts, gifts, sweepstakes, advertising, promotion and information regarding promotions, developing opportunities specific to my needs, maintaining the connection with me, customer satisfaction surveys, survey studies, promotion, celebration, wishes, approval and marketing studies, I agree to send and communicate with me Commercial Electronic Messages via text message (SMS), video and voice message (MMS), electronic mail, letter, telephone, call center, automatic call and all similar electronic communication tools.
iyzi Payment and Electronic Money Services Inc. / Mersis No: 0483034315700019 Tel No: 02165990100 Address: Burhaniye Mah. Atilla Sok. No: 7 Üsküdar Istanbul - Turkey

  • TikTok
  • Instagram
Sign up for Free Sports Videos, fit recipes, promotions and more.

© Her Hakkı Saklıdır.